JANUARY

8-Tuesday – Noon- Seniors Lunch Eau Gallie FBC, Tim Harden

19- Saturday- 11AM- Duke Wilson’s Memorial Service, FBI

20- Sunday- Frontenac Baptist Church, Bill McKinnish

24- Thursday- 10-12PM Pat Secret Bible Study-1, Melbourne Beach, Fl

26- Saturday- 1:45-3:30PM Shirley Burnette, Zon Beachside Pub, Helen’s 100th BDay party

29- Tuesday- WOG meditation and prayer

31-Thursday- 10-12PM Pat Secret Bible Study-2, Melbourne Beach, FL

 

FEBRUARY

1-Friday- 6-10 "Wing-it" @Babcock

5-   Tuesday-12:00 WOG Prayer Music

 

7-   Thursday- #3 Pat Secret Bible Study Music

 

10- Sunday- 8th Annual Valentine Show

 

12- Tues- 12:00 WOG Prayer Music

14- Thursday- #4 Pat Secret Bible Study Music

 

16- Saturday – Bianca Roach’s Women’s Breakfast, PSL, Fl

 

19- Tues- 12:00 WOG Prayer Music

21- Thursday- #5 Pat Secret Bible Study Music

 

26- Tues- 12:00 WOG Prayer Music

28- Thursday- #6 Pat Secret Bible Study Music

MARCH

 1- Friday – “Wing-it”

 

 2- Saturday- Ark of the Covenant – 

 

 3- Sunday- First Baptist Indialantic, Lead Worship

 5-Tuesday- WOG Prayer Music

   

12- Tuesday 12:00 WOG Prayer Music

 

14- Thursday 11:30- Linda Alford, Linda Noble (for Joy Fellowship)

 

15- Friday Gordon Tremble 80th Birthday Party- Leisure ClubHouse

19-Tuesday- 12:00 WOG Prayer Music

 

 23- Saturday- 9-11AM Joy Fellowship Victory Assembly

 

26- Tuesday- 12:00 WOG Prayer Music

 

 29- Friday 1:30-2:30 Sarah Care

 30- Saturday- 5th Saturday, 7-9PM Babcock

 

APRIL

3 Wednesday- Ardelle Baptist Church, Lakeland, FL

 

7 Sunday- Church at the Mall, Motorcycle Club Sunday School Class, Lakeland, FL

9 Tuesday- 12:00 WOG Prayer Music

 

16 Tuesday- 12:00 WOG Prayer Music

28 – Sunday- First Baptist Indialantic, Fl Lead Worship

 

30 Tuesday- 12:00 WOG Prayer Music

MAY

3 Friday- “Wing-it”

5 Sunday- Wings Home Gathering- 10:30 AM Scenic Dr.

 

12 Sunday- Prince of Peace Anglican 8:30 AM service

12 Sunday- Wings Home Gathering- 10:30 AM Scenic Dr

15 Wednesday- 1:30 Sarah Care, Melbourne

19 Sunday- 10:30 Wings Home Gathering

 

26 Sunday- Prince of Peace Anglican 8:30 AM service

JUNE

9 Sunday– 10:30 Wings Home Gathering, Scenic

22 Saturday- F. Combs Funeral, First Baptist Indialantic

29 Saturday- 7-9PM 5th Saturday- Evening of Music, 420 S Babcock

30 Sunday– 10:30 Wings Home Gathering, Scenic

 

JULY

7 Sunday– 10:30 Lead Worship, First Baptist Indialantic

14-20– Wings of Grace Aviation & Music Camp, 873 Adger Smith Lane, Melbourne

AUGUST

24 Saturday– 10-1PM Operation Christmas Child workshop and luncheon, Eau Gallie First Baptist Church, Melbourne

31 Saturday– 7-9PM– 5th Saturday Music by Angelia, 873 Adger Smith Lane, Melbourne

(Cancelled due to hurricane Dorian)

SEPTEMBER

Thursday– 1:30 PM-  Sarah Care, Melbourne, Fl

14 Saturday– 10:00– Fannie Lou Combs Funeral, FB Indialantic

20 Friday– 1:30PM– Sarah Care, Melbourne, FL

 

OCTOBER

 

NOVEMBER

 Monday- 6-9PM- Dinner- Scenic, Melbourne

16 Saturday- Space Coast State Fair- Viera (Main Stage 1:30PM)  5800 Stadium Parkway, Melbourne 32940

30 Saturday- 7-9PM- 5th Saturday Music by Angelia, 873 Adger Smith Lane, Melbourne